TrexlerMiddle School

Staff Directory

Christine Piripavel, Principal 

All Grades M-Z, Life Skills & AS
Tatiana Berrios, Assistant Principal

All Grades A-L & ES  Ferdinand Surita, Assistant Principal 
Supervisor of Instruction
Allison Bucari

School Counselors 
Tiffany Pongracz, Grade 6 
Catherine Bianco, Grade 7 
Haley Kloap, Grade 8 

Grade 6
Villanova Wildcats Texas Longhorns
Michael Hunsberger -116, ELA JoEllen Millspaugh - 118, ELA
Regina Shields - 123, Math Stephanie Latshaw - 117, Math
John Annoni - 121, Science, SS John Gackenbach - 105, Science, SS
Sharon Utsch - 114, LS David Lopez - 115 LS
Penn State Nittany Lions Army Black Knights
James Kucharczuk - 110, Math Christina Miller - 107, Math, SS
Sahar Simmons, - 111, ELA Garrett McDivitt - 119, ELA, Science
Eric Ruiz - 112, Science, SS Patricia Smith - 107 & 109(IE), ESOL
Adam Glassic - 114, LS
Grade 7
Temple Owls Lehigh Hawks
Michael Dopera - 158, ELA Johnna Ward - 153, ELA
Jessica Billingsby - 159, ELA Emily Houck - 156, ELA
Daniel Lugo - 154, Math Michael Rex - 151, Math
Patrick O'Connor- 248, Science Deanna Robison- 247, Science
Mark Szmigiel - 152, Social Studies Kevin Rhodes-155, Social Studies
ESOL - 252 Learning Support - 245
Eliza Michaud Samantha Adams
Ann Tarafas
Grade 8
Pittsburgh Panthers Florida Gators
Rebecca Hann -250, ELA Karyn Moll - 256, Math
Conchetta Marucci - 255, ELA Lauren Gibson - 259, ELA
Karen Pammer - 257, Math John Kikrilis - 249, ELA
Jacqueline Gardner - 243, Science Ryan Creange - 244, Science
Matthew Suder - 260, Social Studies TBD - 262, Social Studies
ESOL - 252 Learning Support - 258
Kelly Beverage Jennifer Halucha
Alkia Jeffreys
Lafayette Leopards
Galit Cohen - 263, Emotional Support Valerie Rutt-Guerriere - 254, Emotional Support
Kelly Nyce  246, Autistic Support
Matthew Cunningham - 253, Autistic Support
Janice Oren - 150, Autistic Support Leslie Corbett - 101, Life Skills
Trexler  Alternative to  Suspension
Jennifer Doyle-10, Alternative to Suspension Richard Seaman-10, Behavior Management Specialist
Foreign Language/Related Arts
Melodie Gashi - 109 & Float; Spanish Regina Stripe - Float, German
ESOL
Army Black Knights Grades 7 & 8 Moravian Greyhounds
Patricia Smith - 107 & 109(IE), Gr. 6 Eliza Michaud- 252, Gr. 7
Kelly Beverage - 252, Gr. 8
Maria Pizarro - 252
Related Arts Philadelphia University Rams
Scott Bortz - 104, Art Andrew Polony -Gym, Health/Phys Ed
Shamim Colon - 264, READ 180 Lisa Stout - Gym, Health/Phys Ed
Leighlynn Kenly -264, READ 180 Natasha Ross - 106, FCS
Justin Tanzos - 103, Instrumental Music Stuart Haas - 157, Technology Education
Cara Montagnese -Float, Vocal Music
Resource Personnel
Rebecca Bitting, Librarian Celysmar Santana Oquendo - 113
Karen Goldner, School Nurse Home & School Visitor
Lori Adamcheck, Dental Hygienist Jaimie Newhard - Parent/Community Liaison
Tiffany Pongracz, Grade 6 School Counselor Grisel Cruz deAlvarez-160, Outreach Worker
Catherine Bianco, Grade 7 School Counselor Gardenys Fernandez-160, CIS Site Coordinator
Haley Kloap, Grade 8 School Counselor Adrian Rivera, Security Officer
Robin Antiga - 102, Special Ed Facilitator Shanee Grady, Security Officer
Amanda Montani - 102, School Psychologist Dominic Rossetti , Security Officer
Jennifer Anderson & Margaret Mazur- 242, SITES Staff Sheila Riddick, Security Officer
Judy Frederick, Speech & Language Shawn Boyle, School Resource Officer
Denise Snyder - Lib Ofc, Hearing Support Courtney Kruscavage - Gym offices, Athletic Trainer
Geoff Bechtold, LIB, Information Technology Rebecca Hann - 250 - Athletic Director
Paraprofessionals
Jeannette Nakhlah 6/7 LS TBA, 6/7/8 LS/ESL
Ivelisse Romero, 7/8 LS Barb Zotter, Life Skills 101
Cathy Hodges, Autistic Support 246 Agnes Held, Life Skills 101
Janyl Matos Autistic Support - 246 Donna Scandariato, Library
Leslie Imbert, Autistic Support 150 Jackie Sanchez, ES-SITES 254
TBA Autistic Support - 150 TBA, ES - 263
Erica Sanchez (Delta T), Autistic Support - 253
Lloyd Antwi (Delta T), Autistic Support - 253
Catherine Fisher, 7 LS
Clerical Custodial
Patricia Kratzer, Main Office, Principal Joel Maletsky, Head Custodian
Maria MacLellan, Main Office, Attendance Manny Acevedo
Joyce Georges, Main Office, Guidance Michael Lambert
Linda Jones, Health Room Assistant Anthony Chakif
Kevin Roethlein