TrexlerMiddle School

Staff Directory

 Bob Morrow, Principal 

7th Grade & 6th Grade, Life Skills & AS
 TBD, Assistant Principal

8th Grade & 6th Grade & ES Jamie Nattress, Assistant Principal 
Supervisor of Instruction
Ryan McCloskey

School Counselors 
Haley Kloap, Grade 7 
Tiffany Pongracz, Grade 8 
Catherine Bianco, Grade 6 

Grade 6
Villanova Wildcats Texas Longhorns
Michael Hunsberger -116, ELA  Sharon Utsch - 118, ELA
Regina Shields - 123, Math Stephanie Latshaw - 117, Math
  Shamim Colon - 119, Science, SS  John Annoni - 121, Science, SS
 Adam Glassic - LS David Lopez - LS
Penn State Nittany Lions Army Black Knights
James Kucharczuk - 110, Math Christina Miller - 107, Math
  Meridith Hippert- 111, ELA Garrett McDivitt - 105, SS, Science
Eric Ruiz - 109, Science, SS Linda Reagan - 104, ELA
Jeanne Tobias - LS Patricia Smith - 107, ESOL

Grade 7
Temple Owls Pittsburgh Panthers
Denise Glaros - 158, ELA Conchetta Marucci - 255, ELA
Jessica Billingsby - 159, ELA Rebecca Hann - 256, ELA
 TBD - 154, Math Karen Pammer- 257, Math
Patrick O'Connor- 248, Science Jackie Gardner- 243, Science
Mark Szmigiel - 152, Social Studies Matthew Suder-260, Social Studies
ESOL - 252 Learning Support - 245
 TBD Alkia Jeffreys

Ann Tarafas
Grade 8
Lehigh Hawks Florida Gators
Johnna Ward -153, ELA Karyn Moll - 256, Math
Brittany Passerini - 156, ELA Lauren Gibson - 259, ELA
Michael Rex - 151, Math John Kikrilis - 249, ELA
Daniel Gotthard- 157, Science Ryan Creange - 244, Science
Kevin Rhodes - 155, Social Studies Matthew Ehritz - 262, Social Studies
ESOL - 252 Learning Support - 258
 Eliza Michaud Jennifer Halucha
 Samantha Adams
Lafayette Leopards
Galit Cohen - 263, Emotional Support Valerie Rutt-Guerriere - 254, Emotional Support
Kelly Nyce  246, Autistic Support
Matthew Cunningham - 253, Autistic Support
 Kim Waardal - 150, Autistic Support Leslie Corbett - 101, Life Skills
Trexler  Alternative to  Suspension
Jennifer Doyle-Alternative to Suspension Richard Seaman-112, Behavior Management Specialist
Foreign Language/Related Arts
Melodie Gashi - 258; Spanish Laura Berkel- 252, German
ESOL
Army Black Knights Grades 7 & 8 Moravian Greyhounds
Patricia SmithGr. 6 Eliza Michaud-  Gr. 8
TBD - Gr. 8
Maria Pizarro 
Related Arts Philadelphia University Rams
Lauren Sunday - 247, Art Darnell Braswell -Gym, Health/Phys Ed
 TBD - Library  TBD - Gym, Health/Phys Ed
 Leighlynn Kenly -250, READ 180 Alyssia Wechsler- 106, FCS
Justin Tanzos - 103, Instrumental Music Stuart Haas - 251, Technology Education
Cara Montagnese -10, Vocal Music
Resource Personnel
TBD, Librarian  TBD - 249 - Home & School Visitor
Karen Goldner, School Nurse

Lori Abramcheck, Dental Hygienist Jaimie Newhard - Parent/Community Liaison
Tiffany Pongracz, Grade 8 School Counselor Grisel Cruz deAlvarez-160, Outreach Worker
Catherine Bianco, Grade 6 School Counselor Gardenys Fernandez-160, CIS Site Coordinator
   
Haley Kloap, Grade 7 School Counselor  Luis Torres, Security Officer
Robin McDaniel- 102, Special Ed Facilitator Carlos Acevedo, Security Officer
Amanda Montani - 102, School Psychologist Dominic Rossetti , Security Officer
Jennifer Anderson- 242, SITES Staff Sheila Riddick, Security Officer
Jessica Seng- 102, Speech & Language TBD, School Resource Officer
Denise Snyder - 102, Hearing Support TBD- Gym offices, Athletic Trainer
Ayah Aisset, LIB, Information Technology Rebecca Hann - 256 - Athletic Director
Michael Pina -  Behavior Management Specialist
Paraprofessionals
Jeannette Nakhlah 6/7 LS TBD, ES-SITES 254
Ivelisse Romero, 7/8 LS Barb Zotter, Life Skills 101
Cathy Hodges, Autistic Support 246 Agnes Held, Life Skills 101
Donna Scandariato, Library
TBD, Autistic Support 150
Lloyd Antwi, Autistic Support - 253
Catherine Fisher, 7LS

 
Clerical Custodial
Jennyfaith Lopez, Main Office, Principal Anthony Chakif, Head Custodian
Maria MacLellan, Main Office, Attendance Manny Acevedo
Zonia Burgos, Main Office, Guidance Michael Lambert
Ruth Nunez-Gonzalez, Health Room Assistant Angel Martinez